720 Ford Ave Metuchen, NJ 08840
Estimated Value: $465,046 - $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,329
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Ford Ave, Metuchen, NJ 08840 and is currently estimated at $622,262, approximately $267 per square foot. 720 Ford Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Menlo Park Terrace School, Fords Middle School, and John F. Kennedy Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,058 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $12,771 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $12,771 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $12,453 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $12,352 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $11,972 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $11,688 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $11,455 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $11,252 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $11,172 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $10,971 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
| 2014 | $8,256 | $108,400 | $20,200 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map