720 Fuller St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,743 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Fuller St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $69,936, approximately $109 per square foot. 720 Fuller St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy and Arlington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Bergquist Rebecca E
Bought by
Bergquist Family Irrevocable Trust and Bergquist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Grubich Joseph
Bought by
Bergquist Rebecca E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Grubich Joseph
Bought by
Hoover Eugene B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,539
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Grubich Joseph
Bought by
Roth Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergquist Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bergquist Rebecca E | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Grubich Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Hoover Eugene B | $25,549 | None Available | |
| Roth Richard T | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoover Eugene B | $25,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $14,039 | $5,089 | $8,950 |
| 2024 | $814 | $14,039 | $5,089 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $814 | $14,039 | $5,089 | $8,950 |
| 2022 | $627 | $8,257 | $2,993 | $5,264 |
| 2021 | $628 | $8,257 | $2,993 | $5,264 |
| 2020 | $605 | $8,250 | $2,990 | $5,260 |
| 2019 | $661 | $8,300 | $4,240 | $4,060 |
| 2018 | $653 | $8,300 | $4,240 | $4,060 |
| 2017 | $789 | $8,300 | $4,240 | $4,060 |
| 2016 | $739 | $8,300 | $4,240 | $4,060 |
| 2015 | $789 | $8,300 | $4,240 | $4,060 |
| 2014 | $784 | $8,300 | $4,240 | $4,060 |
| 2013 | $835 | $9,200 | $4,240 | $4,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map