Estimated Value: $692,173 - $868,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 G St, Jacksonville, OR 97530 and is currently estimated at $801,793, approximately $368 per square foot. 720 G St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Neuman Sherry L
Bought by
Neuman Sherry L and The Sherry L Neuman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Menicucci Joseph A and Menicucci Barbara C
Bought by
Hill Thomas D and Neuman Sherry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Oregon Diverse Industries Llc
Bought by
Menicucci Joseph A and Menicucci Barbara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuman Sherry L | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Thomas D | $400,000 | First American | |
| Menicucci Joseph A | $349,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Menicucci Joseph A | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,744 | $505,490 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,739 | $490,770 | $145,460 | $345,310 |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $476,480 | $141,230 | $335,250 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $462,610 | $137,110 | $325,500 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $462,610 | $137,110 | $325,500 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $449,140 | $133,120 | $316,020 |
| 2020 | $5,152 | $436,060 | $129,240 | $306,820 |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $411,030 | $121,820 | $289,210 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $399,060 | $118,270 | $280,790 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $399,060 | $118,270 | $280,790 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $376,160 | $111,480 | $264,680 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $376,160 | $111,480 | $264,680 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $354,580 | $105,070 | $249,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map