720 Gibson Ave Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Gibson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $150,357, approximately $113 per square foot. 720 Gibson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $715 | $13,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $715 | $13,020 | $1,939 | $11,081 |
| 2022 | $715 | $12,520 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $687 | $12,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $658 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $600 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $605 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $591 | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map