720 Graydon Ave Unit 1 Norfolk, VA 23507
Ghent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Graydon Ave Unit 1, Norfolk, VA 23507 and is currently estimated at $275,045, approximately $196 per square foot. 720 Graydon Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including W.H. Taylor Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Devadas Prem
Bought by
Serrano Fabian Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,640
Outstanding Balance
$238,088
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$36,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Graydon Avenue Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Devadas Prem
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Fabian Alejandro | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Devadas Prem | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Fabian Alejandro | $248,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Devadas Prem | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $286,800 | $32,200 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $270,600 | $32,200 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $251,500 | $32,200 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $225,900 | $32,200 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $234,500 | $32,200 | $202,300 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $231,000 | $30,800 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $231,000 | $30,800 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $224,700 | $30,800 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $222,900 | $30,800 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $258,100 | $30,200 | $227,900 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $258,100 | $30,200 | $227,900 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $258,100 | $30,200 | $227,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map