720 Holland Ave Dalton, GA 30720
Estimated Value: $238,097 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Holland Ave, Dalton, GA 30720 and is currently estimated at $274,774, approximately $234 per square foot. 720 Holland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dug Gap Elementary School, Valley Point Middle School, and Southeast Whitfield County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mcentire Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Boyett William T and Robert Tucker
Bought by
Mcentire Dan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcentire Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Mcentire Dan | $19,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $95,543 | $16,373 | $79,170 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $95,543 | $16,373 | $79,170 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $79,993 | $11,052 | $68,941 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $57,986 | $13,671 | $44,315 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $57,986 | $13,671 | $44,315 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $57,986 | $13,671 | $44,315 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $57,986 | $13,671 | $44,315 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $57,986 | $13,671 | $44,315 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $57,986 | $13,671 | $44,315 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $57,986 | $13,671 | $44,315 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $57,986 | $8,012 | $49,974 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,986 | $8,011 | $49,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map