NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,891 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

Last sale price $120,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,488 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2020

Move right into this newly updated house! Beautiful light and bright kitchen with granite countertops and all new stainless appliances. New carpet in the upper level with large bedroom, fully redone bath and large bonus room. 2 bedrooms and beautifully refinished bathroom along with newly refinished hardwoods on main floor. Brand new furnace and upper level windows. This home is move in ready and tastefully redone.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stefanie Yarber

Gambino Realtors License #475183697 Listed on: 08/17/2020

Gambino Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Lindsay Castronovo

Real Broker, LLC License #475143885

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,789

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • House
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,891 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Stove
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,789

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: None
  • Additional Room 5: Bonus, Dimensions: 17x15.10, On Level: Upper
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1891
  • Front: 55
  • General Features: Main Floor Master
  • Legal Description: LUNDVALL HTS PT O NW 1/4 SEC 19-44-2 LOT 016 BLOCK 011
  • Lot Acreage: 0.18
  • Lvt Date: 08/17/2020
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Rear: 55
  • Side 1: 146
  • Side 2: 146
  • Stove Range Fuel: Electric
  • Style: 1.5 Story
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 110453
  • Elementary School: C Henry Bloom Elementary
  • Garage Type Driveway: Detached
  • Pertinent Facts: Move right into this newly updated house! Beautiful light and bright kitchen with granite countertops and all new stainless appliances. New carpet in the upper level with large bedroom, fully redone bath and large bonus room. 2 bedrooms and beautifully refinished bathroom along with newly refinished hardwoods on main floor. Brand new furnace and upper level windows. This home is move in ready and tastefully redone.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15.3x11.8, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11.2x12.2, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 19.7x14.11, On Level: Upper
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 11.9x10.4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x11.10, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12.6x18.9
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick/Stone, Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Gas

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950

Tax Info

  • Year: 2019
  • Taxes: 4789

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Rockford East High
  • School District: Rockford 205
  • Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2020
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$206,415

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,415
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.11%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,406
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,009

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shrum Todd W $120,000 Schlueter Ecklund & Davitt/Nn
Reinhold Dale B $137,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shrum Todd W $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $120,000 +4.3% $63 / Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2020 08/17/20 For Sale $115,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,635 $54,906 $8,964 $45,942
2022 $4,259 $43,273 $7,065 $36,208
2021 $4,128 $39,678 $6,478 $33,200
2020 $4,823 $37,510 $6,124 $31,386
2019 $4,789 $35,751 $5,837 $29,914
2018 $4,912 $34,311 $5,501 $28,810
2017 $4,872 $32,837 $5,265 $27,572
2016 $4,867 $0 $0 $0
2015 $4,929 $32,221 $5,166 $27,055
2014 $5,150 $34,618 $6,473 $28,145
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202004562

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 12-19-157-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.