720 Jantze Cir Milford, NE 68405
Estimated Value: $455,958 - $921,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Jantze Cir, Milford, NE 68405 and is currently estimated at $583,740, approximately $193 per square foot. 720 Jantze Cir is a home located in Seward County with nearby schools including Milford Elementary School, Pleasant Dale Elementary School, and Milford Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Blair Bradley A and Blair Tracy J
Bought by
Stutzman Joshua D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$184,977
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stutzman Joshua D | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stutzman Joshua D | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $351,357 | $35,247 | $316,110 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $349,739 | $32,043 | $317,696 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $337,229 | $32,043 | $305,186 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $290,466 | $32,043 | $258,423 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $263,394 | $32,043 | $231,351 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $248,626 | $32,043 | $216,583 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $248,626 | $32,043 | $216,583 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $247,465 | $28,658 | $218,807 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $207,424 | $27,036 | $180,388 |
| 2016 | $4,421 | $225,951 | $27,036 | $198,915 |
| 2015 | $4,254 | $225,951 | $27,036 | $198,915 |
| 2013 | $4,403 | $225,951 | $27,036 | $198,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map