720 Judith St Burleson, TX 76028
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Judith St, Burleson, TX 76028 and is currently estimated at $268,166, approximately $188 per square foot. 720 Judith St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Nick Kerr Middle School, and Burleson Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Stephany Tatum Tobie and Stephany Thomas
Bought by
Winter Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$141,560
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winter Richard | $160,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $278,134 | $35,000 | $243,134 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $278,134 | $35,000 | $243,134 |
| 2023 | $6,328 | $278,134 | $35,000 | $243,134 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $213,643 | $35,000 | $178,643 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $193,580 | $34,000 | $159,580 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $193,580 | $34,000 | $159,580 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $189,147 | $34,000 | $155,147 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $172,122 | $28,500 | $143,622 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $137,042 | $26,000 | $111,042 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $119,193 | $18,500 | $100,693 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $102,577 | $18,500 | $84,077 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $99,343 | $18,500 | $80,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map