720 Kirkland Ave Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Kirkland Ave, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $566,614, approximately $218 per square foot. 720 Kirkland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Gunderson Gabriel A
Bought by
Mattson Troy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Troy R | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $480,800 | $57,000 | $423,800 |
| 2024 | $8,062 | $480,800 | $57,000 | $423,800 |
| 2023 | $10,637 | $479,100 | $36,200 | $442,900 |
| 2022 | $10,376 | $479,100 | $36,200 | $442,900 |
| 2021 | $8,418 | $280,600 | $35,600 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $8,322 | $280,600 | $35,600 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $7,939 | $280,600 | $35,600 | $245,000 |
| 2018 | $7,690 | $280,600 | $35,600 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $7,699 | $280,600 | $35,600 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $7,290 | $280,600 | $35,600 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $7,650 | $282,600 | $37,600 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $7,650 | $282,600 | $37,600 | $245,000 |
| 2013 | $7,570 | $282,600 | $37,600 | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map