T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim/Becca Team Great Oak
Realty Executives
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $1,075,000
Large two story home in great area of Eastham with much potential. This is an as is sale. Septic system passed Title V inspection.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tim/Becca Team Great Oak
Realty Executives Listed on: 07/10/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Patty Lemme
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 720 Massasoit Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Ryder Stacey | $375,000 | -- | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $205,862 | -- | |
| Shafnacker David | $127,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shafnacker David | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafnacker David | $8,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Shafnacker David | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | Sold | $375,000 | +50.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $249,500 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $745,900 | $265,900 | $480,000 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $686,300 | $232,300 | $454,000 |
| 2023 | $4,421 | $610,600 | $215,100 | $395,500 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $474,800 | $192,100 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $431,600 | $174,600 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $396,400 | $178,200 | $218,200 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $384,900 | $173,000 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $373,700 | $168,000 | $205,700 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $369,300 | $164,700 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $385,700 | $183,000 | $202,700 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $379,000 | $179,400 | $199,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim/Becca Team Great Oak
Realty Executives
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Patty Lemme
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21805101
APN: EAST-000008-000000-000259
Ask me questions while you tour the home.