720 Mildred Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,506
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Mildred Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $180,506, approximately $121 per square foot. 720 Mildred Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Franke Park Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Bahena Mario
Bought by
Fort Wayne Community Schools
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Gnau Marilyn R
Bought by
Bahena Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,228
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Wayne Community Schools | $90,500 | Renaissance Title | |
| Bahena Mario | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahena Mario | $75,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $869 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $84,600 | $21,500 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $839 | $77,500 | $21,500 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $561 | $67,400 | $21,500 | $45,900 |
| 2014 | $541 | $64,200 | $25,100 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $536 | $64,700 | $25,100 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map