Estimated Value: $402,519 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Morrison Rd, Howe, TX 75459 and is currently estimated at $467,260, approximately $251 per square foot. 720 Morrison Rd is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Summit Hill Elementary School, Howe Middle School, and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Turner Todd Jeremy
Bought by
Hipp Brent A and Hipp Christine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$182,598
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$284,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Turner Leigh Ann
Bought by
Turner Todd Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,138
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Slaughter Scott
Bought by
Turner Todd and Turner Leigh Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipp Brent A | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Turner Todd Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Slaughter Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hipp Brent A | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Todd Jeremy | $17,138 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $459,230 | $158,000 | $301,230 |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $437,280 | $136,000 | $301,280 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $401,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $365,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,436 | $338,847 | $62,500 | $276,347 |
| 2020 | $6,118 | $317,098 | $62,250 | $254,848 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $300,574 | $41,000 | $259,574 |
| 2018 | $5,082 | $249,542 | $33,500 | $216,042 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $240,004 | $33,500 | $206,504 |
| 2016 | $3,953 | $228,594 | $31,000 | $197,594 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $174,452 | $21,000 | $153,452 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $174,452 | $21,000 | $153,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map