720 N 8th St Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 N 8th St, Eagle Lake, FL 33839 and is currently estimated at $237,856, approximately $153 per square foot. 720 N 8th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Associates Financial Services Of and America Inc
Bought by
Mullins Delmar C and Carpenter Faye N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,585
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$214,271
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Delmar C | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Delmar C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History