720 N Austin Blvd Unit 2E Oak Park, IL 60302
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $190,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 N Austin Blvd Unit 2E, Oak Park, IL 60302 and is currently estimated at $150,932, approximately $150 per square foot. 720 N Austin Blvd Unit 2E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including William Beye Elementary School, Percy Julian Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Campus Properties Llc
Bought by
Zic Grandchildren Trust and Zic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Campus Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,184
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Mcgill Monica and Mcgill Johnnie
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan and The Bank Of New York Trust Company Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Continental Community Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Mcgill Johnnie and Lewis Mcgill Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zic Grandchildren Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campus Properties Llc | $74,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgill Johnnie | $140,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campus Properties Llc | $59,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgill Johnnie | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,827 | $11,739 | $1,505 | $10,234 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $11,739 | $1,505 | $10,234 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $11,739 | $1,505 | $10,234 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $8,548 | $984 | $7,564 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $8,547 | $984 | $7,563 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $8,547 | $984 | $7,563 |
| 2019 | $3,070 | $8,001 | $897 | $7,104 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $12,270 | $897 | $11,373 |
| 2017 | $7,116 | $19,702 | $897 | $18,805 |
| 2016 | $3,933 | $12,270 | $752 | $11,518 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $12,270 | $752 | $11,518 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $12,270 | $752 | $11,518 |
| 2013 | $3,276 | $12,695 | $752 | $11,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map