720 N Beach Ave Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 N Beach Ave, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently estimated at $314,745, approximately $163 per square foot. 720 N Beach Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Dell Rapids Elementary School, Dell Rapids Middle School, and Dell Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Shissler Kevin J and Shissler Debra K
Bought by
Blocker Ashley and Blocker Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,680
Outstanding Balance
$8,465
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,280
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocker Ashley | $292,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Blocker Ashley | $292,500 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blocker Ashley | $8,680 | |
| Closed | Blocker Ashley | $8,680 | |
| Open | Blocker Ashley | $289,365 | |
| Closed | Blocker Ashley | $289,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,722 | $292,700 | $39,200 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $272,800 | $39,200 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $252,100 | $39,200 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,835 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $232,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $217,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $203,343 | $35,483 | $167,860 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $200,263 | $35,483 | $164,780 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $194,103 | $35,483 | $158,620 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $180,320 | $35,483 | $144,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map