720 N Oklahoma St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 N Oklahoma St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $213,831, approximately $124 per square foot. 720 N Oklahoma St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Hill Harold
Bought by
Hill Harold and Hill Helen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Hill Harold
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Harold | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $20,239 | $2,202 | $18,037 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $19,076 | $2,075 | $17,001 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $18,521 | $2,032 | $16,489 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $17,982 | $1,977 | $16,005 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $17,982 | $1,977 | $16,005 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $16,949 | $1,783 | $15,166 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $16,456 | $1,666 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $15,977 | $1,441 | $14,536 |
| 2017 | $827 | $15,512 | $1,441 | $14,071 |
| 2016 | $807 | $15,512 | $1,441 | $14,071 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,092 | $554 | $10,538 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,092 | $554 | $10,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map