720 N Prairie Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 N Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $175,260, approximately $202 per square foot. 720 N Prairie Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Reeve Markie and Reeve Jeffrey
Bought by
Taylor Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,887
Outstanding Balance
$90,311
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$84,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Lundgren Melaney S
Bought by
Mccaffrey Sheri E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jordan | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Taylor Jordan | $107,500 | None Available | |
| Mccaffrey Sheri E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jordan | $103,887 | |
| Closed | Taylor Jordan | $103,887 | |
| Closed | Taylor Jordan | $103,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $134,000 | $17,400 | $116,600 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $126,000 | $17,400 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $129,300 | $17,400 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $103,500 | $13,900 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $92,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $88,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $84,431 | $9,900 | $74,531 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $76,583 | $9,075 | $67,508 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $72,392 | $9,075 | $63,317 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,392 | $9,075 | $63,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map