720 Nelson St Sumter, SC 29150
Bates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Nelson St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $127,381, approximately $52 per square foot. 720 Nelson St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Lucas Mabelle
Bought by
Capital Investment Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Davis Dewond A
Bought by
Lucas Mabelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Davis Dewond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Investment Company | $15,500 | -- | |
| Lucas Mabelle | $10,000 | -- | |
| Davis Dewond A | $40,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucas Mabelle | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $5,760 | $360 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $5,760 | $360 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $2,198 | $5,760 | $360 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $5,760 | $360 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $5,760 | $360 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $6,510 | $360 | $6,150 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $6,510 | $360 | $6,150 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $6,510 | $360 | $6,150 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $6,510 | $360 | $6,150 |
| 2016 | $352 | $930 | $360 | $570 |
| 2015 | -- | $930 | $360 | $570 |
| 2014 | -- | $450 | $450 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $450 | $450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map