720 Parker Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $430,177 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Parker Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $464,294, approximately $170 per square foot. 720 Parker Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Thompson Ronald
Bought by
Lynda G Thompson and Rodela Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Thompson Peggy
Bought by
Thompson Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1987
Bought by
Thompson Ronald and Thompson Peggy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynda G Thompson | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Ronald | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $119,810 | $19,080 | $100,730 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $119,810 | $19,080 | $100,730 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $96,600 | $16,100 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $96,600 | $16,100 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $96,600 | $16,100 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $78,020 | $16,100 | $61,920 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $78,020 | $16,100 | $61,920 |
| 2018 | $4,839 | $68,530 | $16,100 | $52,430 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $68,530 | $16,100 | $52,430 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $68,530 | $16,100 | $52,430 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $68,530 | $16,100 | $52,430 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $63,770 | $16,100 | $47,670 |
| 2013 | $3,074 | $63,770 | $16,100 | $47,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map