720 Peter Ave Rockford, IL 61108
Belle Meade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,916 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Peter Ave, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $110,229, approximately $139 per square foot. 720 Peter Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Maud E. Johnson Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Rockford East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2002
Bought by
Harris Toni
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Toni | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $535 | $23,039 | $4,739 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $587 | $20,315 | $4,179 | $16,136 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $18,158 | $3,735 | $14,423 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $16,650 | $3,425 | $13,225 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $15,740 | $3,238 | $12,502 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $15,002 | $3,086 | $11,916 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $14,138 | $2,908 | $11,230 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $13,530 | $2,783 | $10,747 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $13,058 | $2,731 | $10,327 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $14,201 | $2,731 | $11,470 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $15,880 | $3,414 | $12,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map