720 Pine Tree Rd Hummelstown, PA 17036
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Pine Tree Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036 and is currently estimated at $934,394, approximately $291 per square foot. 720 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Hershey Elementary School, Hershey Primary Elementary School, and Hershey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Paukovits Edward J
Bought by
Bratton Darwin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,172
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$766,222
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratton Darwin R | $698,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bratton Darwin R | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,134 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2025 | $14,748 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2024 | $13,861 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2023 | $13,614 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2022 | $13,312 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2021 | $13,312 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2020 | $13,312 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2019 | $13,072 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2018 | $12,725 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2017 | $12,725 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $471,900 | $57,700 | $414,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map