720 Powell Rd Stonewall, LA 71078
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Powell Rd, Stonewall, LA 71078 and is currently estimated at $308,583. 720 Powell Rd is a home with nearby schools including North DeSoto Elementary School (PK-2), North DeSoto Elementary School (3-5), and North DeSoto Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Barney Trejo
Bought by
Jennings Jared and Jennings Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Cathey Acres Llc
Bought by
Trieu Charles D and Bozeman Rachel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Jared | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trieu Charles D | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 | $67,477 | $10,000 | $57,477 |
| 2024 | $50 | $67,477 | $10,000 | $57,477 |
| 2023 | $50 | $67,477 | $10,000 | $57,477 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map