720 Prospect St Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
448
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Prospect St, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $154,500, approximately $344 per square foot. 720 Prospect St is a home located in Alger County with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School, Munising Middle/High School, and Munising Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Alger County Treasurer
Bought by
Columbus Isabella Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Columbus Isabella Marie | $3,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $575 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $552 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $500 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $492 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $394 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $289 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $290 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $304 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $304 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $299 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map