NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 Providence Dr Shakopee, MN 55379

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $276,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,214 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2025

Last sale price $262,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,974 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Jackson Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2025

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Welcome to this charming home with a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The natural color palette throughout the house exudes a sense of tranquility and elegance. The primary bathroom boasts good under sink storage, providing ample organization for your daily essentials. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to make this house yours! This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Broadway

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Listed on: 03/11/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,508

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $381 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,214 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 22x66
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Firstservice Residential Minnesota. Association, Phone Number (952) 277-2700
  • Providence Pointe 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273371310

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,508

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$381 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1214
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Slab
  • Living Area: 1214
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Phone: 9522772700
  • Association Fee: 381
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: FirstService Residential Minnesota.

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Shakopee
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524965006

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 22x66
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 273371310
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2508
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2508

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$262,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.13%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$258,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,644
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.31%
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Outstanding Balance
$207,332
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,024

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Hussain Ali A and Salam Erum Aisha
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Hussain Ali Ali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,280
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Kroohn Shawn and Kroohn Patricia
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Town And Country Homes Inc
Bought by
Aguilera Patricia

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Isabell Anthony James $262,000 Fidelity National Title
Opendoor Property Trust $234,400 None Listed On Document
Opendoor Property Trust $234,400 None Listed On Document
-- $122,900 --
Hussain Ali A $122,850 Attorney
U S Bank National Association $254,707 None Available
Aguilera Patricia $169,695 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Isabell Anthony James $209,600
Previous Owner Hussain Ali A $98,280
Previous Owner -- $122,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Sold $262,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
03/22/2025 03/22/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Price Changed $262,000 -1.1% $216 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 For Sale $265,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,586 $254,700 $76,100 $178,600
2025 $2,586 $255,800 $76,100 $179,700
2024 $2,508 $243,900 $72,400 $171,500
2023 $2,576 $232,800 $71,000 $161,800
2022 $2,516 $235,300 $72,700 $162,600
2021 $2,304 $196,600 $57,000 $139,600
2020 $2,430 $196,400 $52,500 $143,900
2019 $2,268 $181,600 $44,400 $137,200
2018 $2,172 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,038 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6682809

NorthstarMLS

APN: 27-337-131-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.