720 Radclyffe St Bethlehem, PA 18017
Downtown Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Radclyffe St, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $247,290, approximately $219 per square foot. 720 Radclyffe St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Kilgour James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgour James J | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $422 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2025 | $422 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,100 | $18,000 | $21,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map