Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Bell
Bell & Associates
(830) 351-3098
50 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,392 - $163,000
This home sits on a quiet street close to the hospital and shopping -- Very popular area. Recent updates inside the home include: some flooring 2025, bathroom tub/surround 2025, interior paint throughout 2025, Plumbing 2021, and wiring 2021. Recent updates to the exterior include roof installed September 2024 and Exterior of the house was repainted June 2025. An added benefit to the home is a sizeable bonus room that could be used as a third bedroom, second living, game room, office, playroom, etc. - Perfect area to add a 2nd bathroom. Washer/dryer connections & water heater are located on the main level inside the home. The oversize backyard has a good privacy fence all the way around. Lots of potential in making this your home for investment purposes or your own quiet retreat. Luling is growing! Come see what we have to offer. Nice walking neighborhood.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bell & Associates Brokerage Phone: (830) 875-9081 License #0360944 Listed on: 01/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Krista Michelle | -- | Independence Title | |
| Haygood John Roland | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Krista Michelle | $8,002 | |
| Open | Bender Krista Michelle | $160,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Haygood John Roland | $63,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $188,400 | -3.1% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | For Sale | $194,500 | 0.0% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $194,500 | -2.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +149.1% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2014 05/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $103,690 | $21,960 | $81,730 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $124,050 | $21,960 | $102,090 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $124,180 | $21,960 | $102,220 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $103,200 | $21,700 | $81,500 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $70,970 | $21,700 | $49,270 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $66,790 | $19,780 | $47,010 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $61,210 | $18,810 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $45,960 | $11,880 | $34,080 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $45,420 | $10,320 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $43,910 | $8,600 | $35,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,600 | $8,330 | $35,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,240 | $8,330 | $35,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Karen Bell
Bell & Associates
(830) 351-3098
50 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Rosshirt
Stanberry & Associates - Dripp
(512) 517-1080
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Spencer Hasch
Homecity Real Estate
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 568690
APN: 24789
Ask me questions while you tour the home.