Estimated Value: $217,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 S Second St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $249,201, approximately $139 per square foot. 720 S Second St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Thomas M
Bought by
Garcia Blanca Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,540
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$189,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Beltran Daniel D
Bought by
Thompson Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Blanca Rita | $95,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Thompson Thomas M | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Thompson Thomas M | -- | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Blanca Rita | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $972 | $22,210 | $914 | $21,296 |
| 2025 | $972 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $991 | $17,952 | $760 | $17,192 |
| 2023 | $991 | $13,385 | $613 | $12,772 |
| 2022 | $970 | $10,367 | $613 | $9,754 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $10,367 | $613 | $9,754 |
| 2020 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $838 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map