720 S Soaring Eagle Way Cornville, AZ 86325
Verde Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $596,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,082
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 S Soaring Eagle Way, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $534,053, approximately $256 per square foot. 720 S Soaring Eagle Way is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Community School, Oak Creek School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
King David and King Deanna
Bought by
King David S and King Deanna G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Brookfield Verde Santa Fe Residential Ll
Bought by
King David and King Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,384
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King David S | -- | -- | |
| King David | $265,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King David | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,079 | $51,411 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,948 | $51,609 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $51,084 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $44,385 | $9,542 | $34,843 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $36,637 | $9,721 | $26,916 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $37,472 | $13,173 | $24,299 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map