720 Saw Mill Rd Fordland, MO 65652
Estimated Value: $116,971 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Saw Mill Rd, Fordland, MO 65652 and is currently estimated at $128,993, approximately $100 per square foot. 720 Saw Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fordland Elementary School, Fordland Middle School, and Fordland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Smith and Smith Linda
Bought by
Raylyanu John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Haldiman Joe E
Bought by
Smith Bruce and Smith Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raylyanu John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $363 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $358 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $358 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $334 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |