720 SE 2nd Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,460 - $673,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
943
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 SE 2nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $562,115, approximately $596 per square foot. 720 SE 2nd Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Francisca
Bought by
Garcia Francisca and Garcia Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Francisca | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $312,869 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $284,427 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $258,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,579 | $235,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,119 | $213,695 | $133,713 | $79,982 |
| 2020 | $4,076 | $210,902 | $130,760 | $80,142 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $209,180 | $124,584 | $84,596 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $193,783 | $113,307 | $80,476 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $160,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $145,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $438 | $79,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $78,963 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map