720 SE High St Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $313,479 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 SE High St, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $347,120, approximately $334 per square foot. 720 SE High St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $141,476 | $26,250 | $115,226 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $141,476 | $26,250 | $115,226 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $131,378 | $16,152 | $115,226 |
| 2022 | $1,948 | $131,378 | $16,152 | $115,226 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $131,378 | $16,152 | $115,226 |
| 2020 | $1,955 | $131,378 | $16,152 | $115,226 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $131,378 | $16,152 | $115,226 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $131,378 | $16,152 | $115,226 |
| 2017 | $845 | $58,172 | $16,152 | $42,020 |
| 2016 | $899 | $58,172 | $16,152 | $42,020 |
| 2015 | $908 | $58,172 | $16,152 | $42,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,352 | $16,152 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map