720 Shady Ln Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Shady Ln, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $115,517, approximately $78 per square foot. 720 Shady Ln is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $7,230 | $1,311 | $5,919 |
| 2024 | $356 | $7,230 | $1,311 | $5,919 |
| 2023 | $354 | $7,230 | $1,311 | $5,919 |
| 2022 | $320 | $7,230 | $1,311 | $5,919 |
| 2020 | $320 | $7,230 | $1,311 | $5,919 |
| 2019 | $320 | $7,230 | $1,311 | $5,919 |
| 2018 | $321 | $7,230 | $1,311 | $5,919 |
| 2017 | $321 | $7,230 | $1,311 | $5,919 |
| 2016 | $319 | $7,199 | $1,311 | $5,888 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,199 | $1,311 | $5,888 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,395 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map