720 Sherman St Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Sherman St, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $187,744, approximately $126 per square foot. 720 Sherman St is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Sawchuk Lawrence and Sawchuk Terri L
Bought by
Sawchuk Lawrence and Sawchuk Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Sawchuk Lawrence
Bought by
Sawchuk Lawrence and Sawchuk Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawchuk Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sawchuk Lawrence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sawchuk Lawrence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |