NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 Slemmons Ave Corydon, IN 47112

Estimated Value: $152,167 - $179,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,072 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 720 Slemmons Ave, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $160,042, approximately $149 per square foot. 720 Slemmons Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Corydon Elementary School, Corydon Intermediate School, and Corydon Central Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Beard Gary
Bought by
Dirck Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
$160,042

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Secretary Development
Bought by
Gary Beard and Eunice Beard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Wells Na
Bought by
The Boul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Kristy Seelye
Bought by
Wells Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dirck Anthony R $57,500 --
Gary Beard $35,500 Davis, Davis & Layson
The Boul $37,300 Unterberg & Associates Pc
Wells Na $37,300 Unterberg & Associates Pc
Kristy M Johnson $68,200 Pitt & Frank Attorneys
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,088 $128,900 $32,600 $96,300
2024 $2,068 $121,700 $32,600 $89,100
2023 $1,873 $105,900 $27,800 $78,100
2022 $625 $100,600 $19,900 $80,700
2021 $376 $76,400 $11,900 $64,500
2020 $345 $70,200 $10,400 $59,800
2019 $337 $66,700 $10,400 $56,300
2018 $331 $66,200 $10,400 $55,800
2017 $325 $65,900 $10,400 $55,500
2016 $1,166 $65,400 $10,400 $55,000
2014 $290 $68,700 $10,400 $58,300
2013 $290 $66,900 $10,400 $56,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.