720 Spring Creek Rd Florence, TX 76527
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $772,767
Studio
1
Bath
2,749
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Spring Creek Rd, Florence, TX 76527 and is currently estimated at $708,256, approximately $257 per square foot. 720 Spring Creek Rd is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Bertram Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Burnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Barton James Michael and Barton Debra Jeanne
Bought by
Rizzo Joe and Rizzo Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Veterans Land Board Of The State Of Texa
Bought by
Barton James Michael and Barton Debra Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Carl Thomas E and Carl Johannah L
Bought by
Rizzo Joseph and Rizzo Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Champagne Michael A and Champagne Beth
Bought by
Carl Thomas W and Carl Johannah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Rocha Juan and Rocha Felicita
Bought by
Veterans Land Board
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Barton James Michael | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Rizzo Joseph | -- | None Avelable | |
| Carl Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Veterans Land Board | $32,000 | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rizzo Joseph | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carl Thomas W | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,847 | $469,067 | $31,557 | $437,510 |
| 2024 | $4,847 | $429,602 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $390,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $355,284 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $325,344 | $14,864 | $310,480 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $293,777 | $13,764 | $280,013 |
| 2019 | $6,905 | $293,777 | $13,764 | $280,013 |
| 2018 | $6,375 | $390,127 | $130,845 | $259,282 |
| 2017 | $5,928 | $324,621 | $75,488 | $249,133 |
| 2016 | $5,812 | $318,282 | $75,488 | $242,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $291,395 | $75,488 | $215,907 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,968 | $75,488 | $208,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map