720 SW Center St Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,168
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 SW Center St, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $656,612, approximately $207 per square foot. 720 SW Center St is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2001
Sold by
Itani Devel
Bought by
Stem Donald and Stem Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1930
Sold by
Stem Donald E J
Bought by
Galinato Gregmar I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stem Donald | $56,000 | -- | |
| Galinato Gregmar I | $378,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,381 | $462,662 | $78,360 | $384,302 |
| 2025 | $5,514 | $449,420 | $78,360 | $371,060 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $449,420 | $78,360 | $371,060 |
| 2023 | $5,934 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2021 | $6,056 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2018 | $6,095 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2017 | $5,811 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2016 | $6,184 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2015 | $6,244 | $400,010 | $58,900 | $341,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $369,000 | $58,900 | $310,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map