720 Vanderbilt Ave Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Estimated Value: $1,580,000 - $1,823,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,210
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Vanderbilt Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $1,691,727, approximately $401 per square foot. 720 Vanderbilt Ave is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including W.T. Cooke Elementary School, Virginia Beach Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Black Dianne D
Bought by
Winkler Robert J and Barber Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$641,350
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,050,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Tozier Randy E
Bought by
Black Dianne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Progressive Const Inc
Bought by
Mednikow Lee S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Berberian John
Bought by
Progressive Constr Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,500
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Robert J | $1,050,000 | Attorney | |
| Black Dianne D | $882,000 | -- | |
| Mednikow Lee S | $571,140 | -- | |
| Progressive Constr Inc | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkler Robert J | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mednikow Lee S | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Progressive Constr Inc | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,643 | $1,340,300 | $615,000 | $725,300 |
| 2024 | $11,643 | $1,200,300 | $575,000 | $625,300 |
| 2023 | $10,904 | $1,101,400 | $525,000 | $576,400 |
| 2022 | $9,757 | $985,600 | $450,000 | $535,600 |
| 2021 | $9,442 | $953,700 | $400,000 | $553,700 |
| 2020 | $9,947 | $977,600 | $400,000 | $577,600 |
| 2019 | $9,318 | $873,800 | $390,000 | $483,800 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $873,800 | $390,000 | $483,800 |
| 2017 | $8,914 | $889,200 | $390,000 | $499,200 |
| 2016 | $8,723 | $881,100 | $390,000 | $491,100 |
| 2015 | $8,536 | $862,200 | $390,000 | $472,200 |
| 2014 | $7,432 | $772,400 | $365,000 | $407,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map