NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 W 23rd Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601

Estimated Value: $78,932

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,609 Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2020

Last sale price $27,500 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 187% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $450 / mo

203 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room
  • Corner Lot
  • Home Security System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of August 2020

3 bedroom 1 bath home in the heart of Pine Bluff. This home sits on a corner lot and features a large living area, fully fenced yard, Central Heat and Air, and an outside storage area. ***Please see agent remarks***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tansha Rogers

Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch Listed on: 01/02/2020

Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

Last Buyer's Agent

Janice Garry

Truman Ball Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $240

Lot Details

  • 5,760 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$240

Lot Details

5,760 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Fully Fenced, Outside Storage Area
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 01/02/2020
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 9999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1609
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s)

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Heat-Unspecified, Central Cool -Unspecified

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.13
  • Estimated Lot Size: 5,760 sqft
  • Lot: Sloped, Corner Lot
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 239.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2020
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Bought by
Handley Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Tansha Rogers
Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch
Buyer's Agent
Janice Garry
Truman Ball Real Estate
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$27,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-8.03%
Current Estimated Value
$78,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,432
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1986
Bought by
Hughey Freddie L and Hughey Wf

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Handley Investments Llc $28,000 --
Hughey Freddie L $42,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2020 08/03/20 Sold $27,500 -8.0% $17 / Sq Ft
07/23/2020 07/23/20 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2020 07/12/20 For Sale $29,900 +8.7% $19 / Sq Ft
07/03/2020 07/03/20 Off Market $27,500 -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Price Changed $29,900 -8.0% $19 / Sq Ft
04/02/2020 04/02/20 For Sale $32,500 0.0% $20 / Sq Ft
02/17/2020 02/17/20 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2020 01/02/20 For Sale $32,500 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $342 $9,490 $600 $8,890
2024 $317 $9,490 $600 $8,890
2023 $290 $9,490 $600 $8,890
2022 $240 $3,910 $510 $3,400
2021 $240 $3,910 $510 $3,400
2020 $240 $3,910 $510 $3,400
2019 $1 $3,910 $510 $3,400
2018 $69 $3,910 $510 $3,400
2017 $1 $4,320 $510 $3,810
2016 $1 $4,320 $510 $3,810
2015 $1 $4,320 $510 $3,810
2014 -- $4,320 $510 $3,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 20000007

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 930-49494-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.