720 W Main St Valley View, PA 17983
Estimated Value: $54,500
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 720 W Main St, Valley View, PA 17983 and is currently priced at $54,500. 720 W Main St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Conrad Lynne E and Conrad Trudy D
Bought by
Lombel Gary and Lombel Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Shiro Patricia D and Shiro Allen E
Bought by
Conrad Trudy D and Conrad Lynn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombel Gary | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Conrad Trudy D | $34,500 | None Available | |
| Shiro Patricia D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $866 | $15,285 | $4,000 | $11,285 |
| 2018 | $802 | $15,285 | $4,000 | $11,285 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,285 | $4,000 | $11,285 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,285 | $4,000 | $11,285 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,285 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map