720 W Shaw Ave de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $105,458 - $175,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 W Shaw Ave, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $141,615, approximately $136 per square foot. 720 W Shaw Ave is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Bought by
Berner Shirley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Bought by
Williamson James F and Williamson Amanda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Bought by
Woods Jeffrey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berner Shirley Ann | $64,000 | -- | |
| Williamson James F | $55,000 | -- | |
| Woods Jeffrey L | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $11,570 | $1,800 | $9,770 |
| 2024 | $519 | $11,570 | $1,800 | $9,770 |
| 2023 | $519 | $11,570 | $1,800 | $9,770 |
| 2022 | $519 | $11,570 | $1,800 | $9,770 |
| 2021 | $519 | $11,570 | $1,800 | $9,770 |
| 2020 | $498 | $11,570 | $1,800 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $453 | $10,080 | $1,400 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $453 | $10,080 | $1,400 | $8,680 |
| 2017 | $403 | $10,080 | $1,400 | $8,680 |
| 2016 | $403 | $10,080 | $1,400 | $8,680 |
| 2015 | $403 | $10,080 | $1,400 | $8,680 |
| 2014 | $53 | $10,220 | $1,400 | $8,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map