Seller's Agent in 2021
Christina Moreno
The Moreno Group
(913) 680-7045
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $337,000
Walk in and fall in love with this maintenance provided, turn-key 3 bed/2.5 bath town home in Waverly Pointe! Hardwood floors, fresh paint and newly updated custom-built cabinetry/floating shelves around fireplace. Kitchen has granite, SS appliances, large island w/breakfast bar and pantry. Master suite with walk-in closets, double vanities, tile. Freshly stained fenced in back yard with deck, updated landscaping. 9 ft ceilings in basement/stubbed for bath. *OPEN HOUSE JAN 15TH FRI 3:30-5:30PM & JAN 16TH SAT 1-3PM* Walking distance to the neighborhood pool/play area! HOA dues include building insurance, exterior building maintenance, lawn mowing, trash & recycling plus the community pool & playground.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Moreno Group License #SP00232176 Listed on: 01/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earley Michael | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earley Michael | $204,345 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2021 01/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $31,234 | $3,887 | $27,347 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $29,199 | $3,887 | $25,312 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $28,337 | $3,531 | $24,806 |
| 2022 | $3,163 | $25,013 | $2,720 | $22,293 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $24,679 | $2,720 | $21,959 |
| 2020 | $3,165 | $23,345 | $2,720 | $20,625 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $22,724 | $2,720 | $20,004 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christina Moreno
The Moreno Group
(913) 680-7045
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vance Finch
Prestige Real Estate
(785) 418-4648
7 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2258347
APN: CP87080000-005E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.