720 Wall St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Wall St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $267,716, approximately $140 per square foot. 720 Wall St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fort Miami Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Marko Steven B and Marko Lori E
Bought by
Siebenaler Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,764
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$172,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1993
Sold by
Searfoss David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siebenaler Thomas C | $168,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siebenaler Thomas C | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $70,315 | $11,760 | $58,555 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $70,315 | $11,760 | $58,555 |
| 2023 | $5,196 | $68,950 | $11,480 | $57,470 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $68,950 | $11,480 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $68,950 | $11,480 | $57,470 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $56,840 | $9,345 | $47,495 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $56,840 | $9,345 | $47,495 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $56,840 | $9,345 | $47,495 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $48,230 | $12,705 | $35,525 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $137,800 | $36,300 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $137,800 | $36,300 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $47,290 | $12,460 | $34,830 |
| 2013 | $3,465 | $47,290 | $12,460 | $34,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map