Seller's Agent in 2019
Angie Harrison
Sauk Valley Properties LLC
(815) 973-6070
35 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $461,000
Impressive! 1930's Era Grand Home with Beautiful renovations and super maintanance! 2.7 acres in Dixon city limits allow for a country feel. This impeccable home has an amazing kitchen with hickory cabinetry, breakfast bar, space for 2 tables and tons of windows! The living room is perfectly decorated and features a wood fireplace and details like crown molding. A stone/gas fireplace warms the cozy family room or you could bring the outdoors in while enjoying the 4 season sun room which is updated with all new windows and flooring. Upstairs The master bedroom is HUGE with 2 W/I closets and bath with tiled W/I shower and double sinks. There is an additional bedroom/bath suite and 2 additional bedrooms near an updated 2nd floor bathroom with new tile surround. Additionally there is a main floor laundry, 1/2 bath and office area. 5+ garage spaces (attached are heated)! Blacktop circle Drive. Above ground pool with heater and so much more! This home must be seen to be appreciated!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Peter Lee | $351,000 | None Available | |
| Wyman David A | $212,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Peter Lee | $350,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | $358,000 | -7.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | For Sale | $388,500 | +22.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2015 12/30/15 | Sold | $318,000 | -9.1% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,888 | $146,688 | $22,699 | $123,989 |
| 2023 | $11,014 | $134,576 | $20,825 | $113,751 |
| 2022 | $11,014 | $121,239 | $18,761 | $102,478 |
| 2021 | $10,258 | $112,258 | $17,371 | $94,887 |
| 2020 | $9,849 | $106,913 | $16,544 | $90,369 |
| 2019 | $8,037 | $103,799 | $16,062 | $87,737 |
| 2018 | $7,710 | $101,764 | $15,747 | $86,017 |
| 2017 | $7,362 | $97,850 | $15,141 | $82,709 |
| 2016 | $7,154 | $85,000 | $14,700 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $6,977 | $83,275 | $14,696 | $68,579 |
| 2014 | $5,701 | $83,275 | $14,696 | $68,579 |
| 2013 | $5,706 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angie Harrison
Sauk Valley Properties LLC
(815) 973-6070
35 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Patti Sword
RE/MAX
(815) 590-0130
18 in this area
227 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Rosengren
Northwest Illinois Realty, LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10096016
APN: 07-02-32-279-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.