720 Westbrook Dr Lima, OH 45801
Northside Lima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,950 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Westbrook Dr, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $149,738, approximately $136 per square foot. 720 Westbrook Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Ford Douglas M
Bought by
Ford Douglas M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Outstanding Balance
$13,505
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
G & R Homes Inc
Bought by
Ford Douglas M and Ford Douglas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Nordyke Harold R and Brown Jan
Bought by
G&R Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Pierson Dorothy
Bought by
Volbert Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Est Kathleen Mcnamara
Bought by
Pierson Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mcnamara Henrietta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Douglas M | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Douglas M | $78,500 | None Available | |
| G&R Homes Inc | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Volbert Mary | $44,500 | -- | |
| Pierson Dorothy | $41,500 | -- | |
| Mcnamara Henrietta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Douglas M | $71,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Volbert Mary | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $37,870 | $5,180 | $32,690 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $37,870 | $5,180 | $32,690 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $27,650 | $3,780 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $27,650 | $3,780 | $23,870 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $27,650 | $3,780 | $23,870 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $23,320 | $3,610 | $19,710 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $23,320 | $3,610 | $19,710 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $23,320 | $3,610 | $19,710 |
| 2017 | $998 | $21,040 | $3,610 | $17,430 |
| 2016 | $996 | $21,040 | $3,610 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $994 | $21,040 | $3,610 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $994 | $20,300 | $3,430 | $16,870 |
| 2013 | $965 | $20,300 | $3,430 | $16,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map