720 Williams St Bismarck, ND 58501
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,068
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Williams St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $1,101,824, approximately $181 per square foot. 720 Williams St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Mabel E Reichert Revocable Trust
Bought by
Giese Mark J and Giese Genevieve K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giese Mark J | $1,000,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,922 | $539,950 | $59,000 | $480,950 |
| 2024 | $12,346 | $538,650 | $56,000 | $482,650 |
| 2023 | $13,020 | $538,650 | $56,000 | $482,650 |
| 2022 | $11,574 | $513,950 | $56,000 | $457,950 |
| 2021 | $10,163 | $433,250 | $54,000 | $379,250 |
| 2020 | $9,672 | $426,850 | $54,000 | $372,850 |
| 2019 | $8,967 | $408,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,229 | $408,450 | $54,000 | $354,450 |
| 2017 | $7,729 | $408,450 | $54,000 | $354,450 |
| 2016 | $7,729 | $408,450 | $45,000 | $363,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map