Estimated Value: $259,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Achilles Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $297,622, approximately $248 per square foot. 7200 Achilles Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Bauernfeind Kenneth E and Bauernfeind Linda Ann
Bought by
Bauernfeind Kenneth E and Bauernfeind Linda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,479
Interest Rate
4.1%
Estimated Equity
$206,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Sold by
Levitt Jeffrey S and Levitt Janet G
Bought by
Bauernfeind Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,862
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauernfeind Kenneth E | $48,000 | Federal Title Insurance Agen | |
| Bauernfeind Kenneth E | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauernfeind Kenneth E | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bauernfeind Kenneth E | $69,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $107,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $100,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $97,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $94,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $92,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $90,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $88,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $87,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $85,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $83,530 | $18,000 | $65,530 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $82,950 | $15,000 | $67,950 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $82,300 | $11,000 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map