Estimated Value: $138,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 County Route 15, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $186,396, approximately $129 per square foot. 7200 County Route 15 is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Wight Edward
Bought by
Force Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,256
Outstanding Balance
$55,287
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Walters Jeffrey L and Walters Nancy S
Bought by
Wight Edward A and Wight Wendy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Force Alan | $88,500 | David Shults | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Wight Edward A | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Force Alan | $86,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $156,900 | $22,000 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $156,900 | $22,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $156,900 | $22,000 | $134,900 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $90,000 | $18,400 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $90,000 | $18,400 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $90,000 | $18,400 | $71,600 |
| 2019 | $862 | $90,000 | $18,400 | $71,600 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $90,000 | $18,400 | $71,600 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $48,400 | $5,500 | $42,900 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $48,400 | $5,500 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,400 | $5,500 | $42,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,400 | $5,500 | $42,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map