7200 Davis Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $903,325
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Davis Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $553,775, approximately $608 per square foot. 7200 Davis Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Lebanon Road Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1972
Bought by
Wilson John Hunter and Wilson Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson John Hunter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $486,300 | $383,000 | $103,300 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $486,300 | $383,000 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $3,439 | $486,300 | $383,000 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $290,300 | $216,300 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $290,300 | $216,300 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $290,300 | $216,300 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $290,300 | $216,300 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $209,900 | $162,600 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $209,900 | $162,600 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $209,900 | $162,600 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,900 | $162,600 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $209,900 | $162,600 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map