7200 Putter Ln Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $228,014 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Putter Ln, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $240,004, approximately $199 per square foot. 7200 Putter Ln is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Land Warren Bruce
Bought by
Forester Elyssa and Forester Logan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$221,939
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$18,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Land Willa Foxworth
Bought by
Land Warren Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Jerrold Merlyn
Bought by
Land William Robert and Land Willa Foxworth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forester Elyssa | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Forester Elyssa | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Land Warren Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Land William Robert | $113,700 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forester Elyssa | $225,834 | |
| Closed | Forester Elyssa | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $194,379 | $24,000 | $170,379 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $187,286 | $22,000 | $165,286 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $167,703 | $18,000 | $149,703 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $153,286 | $18,000 | $135,286 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $119,445 | $10,000 | $109,445 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $100,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $93,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $88,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $82,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $76,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $72,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $72,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map